| |
BACK TO BASKETBALL HOME
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 16 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Plano |
Tyler, Texas |
Loss 48-38 |
0-1 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Mar 10 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Lake Highlands |
Jacksonville, Texas |
Win 61-42 |
1-1 |
Mar 13 |
Class 5A |
Regional Semi-Final |
Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins |
College Station, Texas |
Win 83-71 |
2-1 |
Mar 14 |
Class 5A |
Regional Final |
Dallas Roosevelt |
Jacksonville, Texas |
Loss 72-46 |
2-2 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 26 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Bryan |
Waco, Texas |
Loss 55-53 |
2-3 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 24 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Temple |
Waco, Texas |
Loss 80-63 |
2-4 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 21 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Temple |
Athens, Texas |
Loss 75-69 |
2-5 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 24 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Killeen |
Corsicana, Texas |
Win 67-64 |
3-5 |
Feb 28 |
Class 5A |
Area |
Humble Kingwood |
Lufkin, Texas |
Loss 72-65 |
3-6 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 23 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Georgetown |
Corsicana, Texas |
Win 77-72 |
4-6 |
Feb 27 |
Class 5A |
Area |
Spring Westfield |
Lufkin, Texas |
Win 49-42 |
5-6 |
Mar 02 |
Class 5A |
Regional Semi-Final |
Dallas Kimball |
Waco, Texas |
Loss 55-39 |
5-7 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 22 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
South Garland |
Tyler, Texas |
Loss 60-48 |
5-8 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 28 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Garland |
Corsicana, Texas |
Win 82-52 |
6-8 |
Mar 03 |
Class 5A |
Area |
Dallas Samuell |
Commerce, Texas |
Win 80-79 |
7-8 |
Mar 06 |
Class 5A |
Regional Semi-Final |
Temple |
Waco, Texas |
Win 80-73 |
8-8 |
Mar 07 |
Class 5A |
Regional Final |
Waco |
Waco, Texas |
Win 89-85 (OT) |
9-8 |
Mar 13 |
Class 5A |
State Semi-Final |
Houston Worthing |
Austin, Texas |
Win 95-64 |
10-8 |
Mar 14 |
Class 5A |
State Final |
Victoria |
Austin, Texas |
Win 71-67 (OT) |
11-8 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 21 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Killeen Ellison |
Corsicana, Texas |
Loss 71-69 |
11-9 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 20 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Georgetown |
Goesbeck, Texas |
Win 89-80 |
12-9 |
Feb 23 |
Class 5A |
Area |
Bryan |
Athens, Texas |
Loss 83-79 |
12-10 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 21 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Plano |
Corsicana, Texas |
Win 48-38 |
13-10 |
Feb 25 |
Class 5A |
Regional Quartefinal |
Dallas Carter |
Lindale, Texas |
Loss 50-48 |
13-11 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 18 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Dallas Carter |
Athens, Texas |
Loss 55-54 (OT) |
13-12 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 18 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
North Garland |
Whitehouse, Texas |
Win 57-39 |
14-12 |
Feb 21 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Dallas Carter |
Athens, Texas |
Loss 81-78 |
14-13 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 27 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Dallas Carter |
Athens, Texas |
Loss 86-84 |
14-14 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 21 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Garland Lakeview Centennial |
Athens, Texas |
Loss 81-60 |
14-15 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 21 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Dallas Carter |
Canton, Texas |
Loss 58-39 |
14-16 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 19 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Dallas Skyline |
Canton, Texas |
Loss 62-40 |
14-17 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 24 |
Class 4A |
Bi-District |
Lindale |
Tyler, Texas |
Win 61-41 |
15-17 |
Feb 27 |
Class 4A |
Area |
Waco Midway |
Terrell, Texas |
Loss 65-47 |
15-18 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 18 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Killeen Harker Heights |
Corsicana, Texas |
Loss 65-48 |
15-19 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 21 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
A&M Consolidated |
Fairfield, Texas |
Loss 65-40 |
15-20 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 19 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Rowlett |
Lindale, Texas |
Loss 74-55 |
15-21 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 18 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Rowlett |
Athens, Texas |
Win 75-57 |
16-21 |
Feb 21 |
Class 5A |
Area |
Plano West |
Terrell, Texas |
Loss 75-65 (OT) |
16-22 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 18 |
Class 5A |
Bi-District |
Lindale |
Tyler, Texas |
Loss 63-62 |
16-23 |
DATE |
CLASS |
ROUND |
OPPONENT |
CITY |
RESULT |
RECORD |
Feb 19 |
Class 6A |
Bi-District |
The Woodlands |
Lufkin, Texas |
Loss 56-43 |
16-24 |
|